Speakers

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZALL
Climate Change Director
Iberdrola
Institute for Air-Handling and Refrigeration (ILK Dresden)
Seconded National Expert
BEUC
Head of the Thermal Energy and Building Performance research group at IREC
Catalonia Institute for Energy Research
Moving towards energy positive districts – experience from Schneider Electric
Policy officer DG CONECT-H2
European Commission DG CONECT
Team Leader Smart Grids
European Commission DG ENER
Team Leader Smart Grids, DG ENERGY
European Commission
Domenico Santino
Head of the Service on Energy Efficiency in the Industrial Sector
ENEA
General Administrator
National Office of Pensions (ONP)
Deputy Head Climate Commissioner Canete’s Cabinet
European Commission
Deputy Head of Climate Action and Energy Commissioner Cañete’s Cabinet
European Commission
Senior expert, Unit G3 - Renewable Energy Sources
DG Research and Innovation, European Commission
Manager and Energy Adviser
Ærø Energi- og Miljøkontor
Secretary General
ENTSO-E
EP Tender – range extending as a service, for travel peace of mind
Chair of NEON, Chief Ombudsman
Ombudsman Services The Brew House
Senior Expert
Netherlands Enterprise Agency
Director - Energy
DG Research and Innovation, European Commission
Marco Signa
Chairman of Working Group Smart Living
CECED
Policy Analyst
European Commission - DG REGIO
Managing partner
Baumschlager Eberle Architekten
Senior Economic Officer
The European Consumer Organisation - BEUC
Project Officer
European Commission, INEA
Chairman
European Technology and Innovation Platform Smart Networks for Energy Transition (ETIP SNET)
Božena Stašenková
Vice-President European Consumer Union/President of the Association of Consumer Organisations in Slovakia
Director of Business Development
Carbon Recycling International
Marine Standards Advisor
Stena Rederi AB
Head of Unit C.2 - New energy technologies, innovation and clean coal, DG Energy
European Commission
President
RHC-ETIP
Senior Researcher
CarbonTracker
Project Manager
Ecopower cvba